ULIRANG BAUANGENIAN AWARD
(Ordinance No. 3 embodied in Resolution No. 148 both Series of 2011) 

 

2016 ENGR ANGEL RIMANDO
2015 LATE HON. WILMAR JOHNNY A. LOPEZ
LATE HON. REMIGIO “VIC” A. SANCHEZ
PO3 ADOLFO CAMPOS ANDRADA
2014 MRS. ROSA CALICA EUFEMIA
MR. FRANCIS REMEGUIS E. ESTIGOY
MS. CATHERINE E. FRANCO
2013 DOÑA NENITA DEL ROSARIO FLOIRENDO AND FAMILY
2012 ATTY. ANTONIO O. FLOIRENDO
PCSUPT. ROLANDO PURUGGANAN
COL. ARIEL QUERUBIN
MS. VIRGINIA CARDONIGA
MR. LOUI IGNACIO
MR. AVELINO LOMBOY
MGEN. ROMULO M. BAMBAO
2011 HON. HENRY BACURNAY
MR. DOUGLAS KRAMER
MR. ABRAHAM LIBADIA

Criteria1.) Resident and non-resident of the municipality. 2.) Excelled in their profession and/or chosen field of expertise

 

 

TAWID AWARD
(Resolution No. 25 Series of 2000)

 

2016 CAPTAIN DENNIS WRIGHT, Retired US Navy
2015 PCINSP REX B. BUYUCAN
ROTARY CLUB OF MAKATI
CITY OF LAKEWOOD
2014 HON. JUAN MARTIN FLAVIER
MS. SONIA Q. PICARDAL
MR. PANCRACIO Q. NISCE
TIMPUYOG TI BAUANG – SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
GANGWON TEACHERS CHOIR
2013 HON. FERDINAND FE, PRESIDING
JUDGE, Regional Trial Court Branch 67 FILIPINO-CHINESE LOVE AND CARE FOUNDATION, INC.
2012 PCI ARTEMIO C. INFANTE
1590 ENERGY CORPORATION
THUNDERBIRD RESORT
MS. SHAMCEY SUPSUP
2011 HON. EUFRANIO ERIGUEL
Congressman Second District of La UnionCENTER FOR ADVANCED PHILIPPINE STUDIES, INC.

 

BNS BORDA

 

2009 HON. GABRIEL A. SOTTO
2006 ATTY. ROMEO ROXAS
MRS. SONIA Q. PICARDAL
MS. JULITA C. BENEDICTO
 

CRITERIA 1.)Non-residents of the municipality. 2.)Rendered their earnest efforts, outstanding deeds and exemplary contribution in the successful implementation of programs and projects resulting to the immense development and progress of the municipality and to the welfare and prosperity of its people

 

BAUANG SERVICE AWARD
(Resolution No. 24 Series of 2000)

2016 PCINSP JOEL P. LAGTO, OIC Bauang PNp Chief
2015 BAUANG BLOOD COUNCIL
HON. VERONICA T. BERNARDO
HON. NAPOLEON C. DUMO
LATE HON. CRESCENCIO LOMBOY
MS. GLORIA M. DE LA CRUZ
MRS. CONNIE COLEMAN-LACADIE
2014 MS. PAZ F. ANDRADA
MS. YOLANDA ROQUE
ROTARY CLUB OF BAUANG
JCI – BAUANG BAGGAK
BAUANG ANTI-SMOKING TASK FORCE
BAUANG BLOOD COUNCIL
ROTARY CLUB OF SOUTHERN LA UNION
JOLLIBEE GROUP FOUNDATION
BANGJU MISSION CENTER
2013 HON. ABRAHAM “CHUBBY” B. RIMORIN

MR. ELPIDIO P. ORDOÑO
Municipal Budget Officer

MRS. LOISOR P. ESTILLORE

SULONG BAUANG HONG KONG

LA UNION MEDICAL SOCIETY (LUMS)
REPRESENTED BY ITS PRESIDENT, DR. AURORA L. VALDEZ, M.D.

HON. ERNESTO A. SANCHEZ

HON. CARLO JUAN PAOLO C. SORIANO

2012 BATODFED

CIASI – BAUANG CHAPTER

SACRED HEART SCHOOL BATCH 1990

BFP Bauang

PNP REGIONAL COMMAND I MEDICAL TEAM

PHILIPPINE RED CROSS – LA UNION CHAPTER

LA UNION MEDICAL SOCIETY

CIA – BAUANG CHAPTER

SMBLU

2011 BAUANG BAGGAK CHOIR

LA UNION VIBRANT WOMEN

DON EULOGIO DE GUZMAN MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL

BARANGAY BACCUIT SUR

MS. REBECCA G. SABADO

CENTRAL WEST BALADAD DEWATS ASSOCIATION 

BARANGAY PARIAN OESTE

SAN AGUSTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MS. LISA PAYOYO ANDRES

2010 HON. NOEL T. GALLARDO

HON. ABRAHAM B. RIMORIN

2009 Dr. ROGELIO A. TANAGON
2008 MS. FELICIDAD M. PICAR
Municipal Treasurer
2007 HON. EULOGIO CLARENCE MARTIN P. DE GUZMAN III
Municipal Mayor

CRITERIA 1.) Residents of the municipality 2.)Private persons, government officials and/or employees who have rendered their earnest efforts, outstanding deeds and exemplary contribution in the successful implementation of programs and projects resulting to the immense development and progress of the municipality and to the welfare and prosperity of its people 3.)Persons who have shown exemplary deeds and/or accomplishments for the promotion and administration of good government and excellent and untainted public service

 

OTHER AWARDS

MAYORS AWARD SPECIAL AWARD COMMENDATION ADOPTED SON/DAUGTER
2015  VICE MAYOR BONIFACIO G. MALINAO, SR
MIKE ZARATE
LA UNION MEDICAL SOCIETY
GANGWON TEACHERS
MR. SHI KI SUN
HON. JEON JEONG HWAN
2014 EULOGIO CLARENCE DE GUZMAN JR. MEMORIAL NATIONAL VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BAUANG PNP

MR. HAECHOUL “ALEX” JOUNG

MR. MOONWON “JOSHUA” LEE

2013
2012 Ms. Apriln T. Gagtan, MD

Mr. Juan Pacle

Ms. Corazon N. Agullo

BLUG

Ms. Ma. Morena Webb

Ms. Violeta Abenoja

Mrs. Emelyn Hobayan

Dra. Menchie C. Lomboy-de Guzman Mrs. Myrna U. Ligas

Mrs. Jovita Bascos

Mr. Nelson Martinez

Mr. Eliseo C. Buenafe

Mr. Ely G. Dumrique

Mr. Rommel C. Patacsil

Atty. Rodrigo Rupinta

Atty. Christian Louie Gonzales

Mr.  Silver Sarmiento

SK Chairman Jimmeff Bernardo

Hon. Pedro J. Corpuz

Bauang PNP

Sen. Ernesto M. Maceda
2011 BJMP

Bauang PNP

George F. Gutierez

Jared Federico

Childrens’ Joy Inc.

Bauang PNP

Mr. Jonathan Somera

Ms. Winda Mazon

Ms. Elizabeth M. de Guzman

Ms. Sarah Q. Casuga

Ms. Roxanne Veronica J. Pascua

Mr. Gildo R. Florez

Ms. Perlita Evangelista

Mr. Jaime V. Andrada

Mr. Eliseo A. Calica

Ms. Gemma P. Gapuz

2010 Ms. Rachel Ann Nillo
(Graduated Cum Laude)Cadet Fisrt Class Jose Ramon Mallare

San Agustin Elementary School

Ms. Rebecca Sabado

2009 Hon. Bonifacio G. Malinao, Sr.

Dr. Gregorio B. Patacsil Jr.

Mrs. NatividadCorpuz

Mrs. Redempta S. de Guzman
Ulirang Ina
Ms. Vida T. Madrid
5th Placer, Radiologic TechnologistAtty. Estrellita B. Briones
2008 Atty Gerald P. Sotto

Atty. Maria Excelsis Surrel

Col Franklin Bucayu

Hon. Rolando V. Rivera

Brig. General Oscar B. Hilman

Mrs. Patricia Hilman

PLAQUE OF APPRECIATION

BONGPYEONG MIDDLE SCHOOL